Estancia Trebol Cura, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Trébol Curá

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -35.6167 Longitude -63.4000 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 63° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 392

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Trebol Cura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Trebol Cura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Trebol Cura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Trebolares (4.5 nm)
Trebolares (9.3 nm)
Estancia El Chiche (10.4 nm)
Gonzalez Moreno (4.3 nm)
Estancia Los Aliados (5.2 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (8.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Aurelia (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Sofia (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Nena (6.1 nm)
Estancia El Amparo (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Justina (8.1 nm)
Estancia Don Remigio (8.9 nm)
Valentin Gomez (8.4 nm)
Estancia El Paysandu (10.0 nm)
Estancia La Sarita (6.0 nm)
Agustoni (9.9 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (10.8 nm)
Estancia La Leonesa (10.8 nm)
Estancia Las Marias (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35916 Small Cereales Anahi Ruca Airport General Pico 15 nm W 257
FR39813 Small Ñancu Airport General Pico 17 nm W 270
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 22 nm N 343
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 72 nm S 215 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Rivadavia Partido
10.0 nm S Agustoni
9.2 nm W Trebolares
17.7 nm SW Dorila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:47 2016