Estancia Maria Teresa, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia María Teresa

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -36.2790 Longitude -66.2164 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 44S Long (DMS) 66° 12' 59W Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Maria Teresa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Maria Teresa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Maria Teresa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Gladiola (8.6 nm)
Isleta Negra (9.9 nm)
Colonia Emilio Mitre (16.7 nm)
Estancia Los Ranqueles (10.1 nm)
Estancia Las Delicias (13.2 nm)
Nueva Constitucion (19.9 nm)
Estancia La Elenita (18.6 nm) Colonia La Pastoril (5.7 nm)
La Chica Agraciada (11.0 nm)
Estancia La Isabel (13.0 nm)
Estancia Bajo de los Algarrobos (14.7 nm)
Estancia Los Pozos (16.4 nm)
Estancia La Nueva Italia (17.5 nm)
Estancia La Carolina (18.2 nm)
Las Tinajeras (20.3 nm)
Las Escaleras (20.0 nm)
Estancia La Tinajera (22.5 nm)
Estancia La Gloria (21.2 nm)
Estancia La Acacia (21.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46506 Small Santa Isabel Airport Santa Isabel 35 nm W 273
FR36192 Small Victorica Airport Victorica 37 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.9 nm N Martín de Loyola
34.7 nm E Telén
35.2 nm W Chalileo Department
37.3 nm E Victorica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:25 2016