Estancia El Rincon, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Rincón

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -36.5167 Longitude -64.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia El Rincon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Rincon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Rincon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Rosa (0.8 nm)
Estancia El Oasis (8.2 nm)
Estancia La Estelita (13.4 nm)
Estancia Pichi Huillco (14.8 nm)
Aguada Toxica (15.3 nm)
Estancia Ta-Huillco (16.6 nm)
Estancia La Luisa (16.9 nm)
Estancia Las Cuatro Aguas (18.7 nm)
Estancia La Zulma (19.3 nm)
Campo El Pincel (21.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa Vieja (3.1 nm)
Estancia La Catin (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Charita (9.3 nm)
Luan Lauquen (16.2 nm)
Bajo de las Palomas (16.7 nm)
Anguil (14.0 nm) Santa Rosa (6.1 nm)
Toay (10.1 nm)
Cachirulo (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 4 nm S 164 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR46343 Small San Alberto Airport Santa Rosa 5 nm S 139
FR35959 Small El Pampero Airport Santa Rosa 7 nm E 129
FR39796 Closed Guatraché Airport Guatraché 78 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S List of airports in Argentina
4.6 nm S Santa Rosa Airport (Argentina)
6.1 nm S La Pampa Province
6.7 nm S List of cycling tracks and velodromes
9.3 nm S Toay
10.2 nm S Toay Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:06 2016