Watt, Argentina Page

Other names: Walt

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -34.9406 Longitude -64.3106 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 26S Long (DMS) 64° 18' 38W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Watt Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watt Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nazca (11.2 nm)
Quetrequen (12.5 nm)
La Portena (14.2 nm)
Villa Huidobro (14.9 nm)
Larsen (18.1 nm)
Huinca Renanco (6.8 nm)
Huinca Renanco (16.7 nm)
La Legua (17.7 nm)
Ranqueles (11.9 nm)
La Juanita (11.6 nm)
Estancia La Catalina (13.1 nm)
Estancia San Hilario (14.6 nm)
Adolfo Van Praet (14.3 nm)
Realico (6.6 nm)
Damian Maisonave (7.0 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (12.7 nm)
Ricardo Lavalle (14.0 nm)
Parera (15.5 nm)
Falucho (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36020 Small Huinca Renanco Airport Huinca Renanco 7 nm N 336
FR36130 Small Realicó Airport Realicó 8 nm S 145
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 38 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Maisonnave
12.8 nm SW Quetrequén
14.6 nm SW Parera
14.6 nm SW Caleufú
13.6 nm E Adolfo Van Praet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:19 2016