Italo, Argentina Page

Other names: Italó

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -34.7924 Longitude -63.7820 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 33S Long (DMS) 63° 46' 55W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1139

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Italo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Italo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Italo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Maria Luisa (4.1 nm)
Pincen (7.2 nm)
Estancia La Clotilde (8.2 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (8.8 nm)
Italo Viejo (2.6 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (5.1 nm)
Estancia Alfa Verde (8.8 nm)
Estancia El Arbolito (9.4 nm)
Estancia La Emmita (10.1 nm)
Estancia Vieja (2.7 nm)
Estancia La Guardia (3.5 nm)
Onagoity (5.5 nm)
Estancia Jose Maria (6.6 nm)
Burmeister (9.3 nm)
Estancia El Nacional (5.6 nm)
Estancia Loma Alta (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Lagunita (7.5 nm)
Estancia Tres Lagunas (10.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Felicita (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 25 nm S 160
FR39750 Small Azcarate Irastorza Airport Intendente Alvear 25 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SW Coronel Hilario Lagos
15.0 nm NW Chacabuco Partido
17.9 nm SE Bernardo Larroudé
19.1 nm NW Jovita, Córdoba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:28 2016