Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.2020 Longitude -63.1129 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 7S Long (DMS) 63° 6' 46W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arroyo Algodon (2.6 nm)
Las Mojarras (8.6 nm)
Estancia La Tranquera (10.6 nm)
Las Canita (11.6 nm)
Estancia El Cachorro (11.9 nm)
Estancia La Salada (5.3 nm)
La Playosa (7.4 nm)
Estancia Las Canas (7.8 nm)
Los Zorros (10.4 nm)
Estancia La Pequena (11.5 nm)
Estancia La Nueva Suiza (4.9 nm)
Estancia San Guillermo (5.2 nm)
Estancia San Alberto (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Orfilia (9.6 nm)
Silvio Pellico (9.7 nm)
Estancia San Juan (12.0 nm)
Estancia La Margara (7.7 nm)
Estancia El Asador (11.0 nm)
Ana Zumaran (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOV Medium Presidente Néstor Kirchner Regionsl Airport Villa Maria 9 nm S 219
SACV Small Villa Maria Airport Villa Maria del Rio Seco 13 nm S 213
FR39838 Heli Dayry Partners Americas Manufacturing Argentina Sa Heliport Villa Nueva 15 nm S 202
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 76 nm W 313 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 78 nm W 227 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.9 nm NW Rosario-Córdoba Highway
49.2 nm N Plaza Luxardo
47.7 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
49.6 nm W List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:30 2016