Estancia San Andres, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Andrés

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -34.6020 Longitude -64.5682 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 7S Long (DMS) 64° 34' 6W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Andres Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Andres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Andres Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Glen Moy (4.0 nm)
Pegasano (7.3 nm)
Lecueder (13.6 nm)
Ingeniero Malmen (15.9 nm)
La Nacional (14.9 nm)
Pancho Primero (17.3 nm)
San Andres (1.3 nm)
Del Campillo (14.0 nm)
De la Serna (15.0 nm)
Nicolas Bruzone (15.0 nm)
La Legua (16.0 nm)
Huinca Renanco (7.3 nm)
Villa Moderna (7.8 nm)
Larsen (10.9 nm)
Villa Huidobro (14.2 nm)
Nazca (14.3 nm)
Los Alfalfares (14.5 nm)
Huinca Renanco (17.2 nm)
La Portena (20.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36020 Small Huinca Renanco Airport Huinca Renanco 16 nm S 143
FR46515 Small Villa Valeria Airport Villa Valeria 22 nm W 311
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 59 nm E 127
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 92 nm N 9 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Diamante River
26.9 nm S Quetrequén
27.7 nm S Rancul
27.4 nm S Maisonnave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:35 2016