Estancia El Calden, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Caldén

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -34.2667 Longitude -64.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 20' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia El Calden Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Calden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Calden Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Del Campillo (9.8 nm)
Las Horquetas (9.3 nm)
Santa Juana (10.8 nm)
La Carlota (11.2 nm)
La Teresa (16.2 nm)
De la Serna (18.1 nm)
El Alegre (19.2 nm)
La Reserva (13.0 nm)
General Soler (20.2 nm)
Vicuna Mackenna (20.9 nm)
La Verde (10.7 nm)
San Sebastian (11.2 nm)
Ortega (14.7 nm)
La Oreja (14.2 nm)
El Arbol (15.9 nm)
La Estanciera (2.2 nm)
El Agua Blanca (5.1 nm)
Nicolas Bruzone (10.3 nm)
Mattaldi (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36085 Small Martín Fierro Airport Vicuña Mackena 19 nm N 357
FR46353 Small Don Angel Airport Vicuña Mackenna 19 nm N 351
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 71 nm N 3 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR35878 Heli Azcarate Irastorza Heliport Intendente Alvear 67 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm NE Geography of Argentina
23.6 nm NE Argentina
23.2 nm SW Diamante River
24.9 nm SE Jovita, Córdoba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:32 2016