Cavalango, Argentina Page

Other names: Cabalonga

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.3667 Longitude -64.5667 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17071

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cavalango Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavalango Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavalango Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanti (1.4 nm)
El Durazno (3.3 nm)
Tanti Nuevo (1.0 nm)
Villa Garcia (1.7 nm)
Cueva de los Pajaritos (4.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (7.1 nm)
Villa Bustos (7.9 nm)
Santa Maria (7.9 nm)
Villa del Lago (4.3 nm)
Villa Carlos Paz (4.9 nm)
La Cuesta (5.2 nm)
San Roque (5.5 nm)
Cassaffousth (5.9 nm)
Bialet Masse (6.3 nm)
Villa San Nicolas (8.0 nm)
Las Chacras (8.4 nm)
Villa Independencia (6.0 nm)
Villa Icho Cruz (7.0 nm)
San Antonio de Arredondo (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36100 Heli Norberto Cordeiro Heliport Villa Carlos Paz 4 nm E 128
FR35906 Small Las Ensenadas Airport Carlos Paz 5 nm S 158
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 18 nm E 82 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E San Roque Lake
5.0 nm E Battle of San Roque
5.1 nm E Primero River
7.1 nm NE Hospital Domingo Funes
8.2 nm NE Santa María de Punilla
9.3 nm NE Cosquín Festival
10.0 nm NE Cosquín River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:19:13 2016