Alto de la Piedra, Argentina Page

Other names: Alta de la Piedra

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.5914 Longitude -64.3506 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 29S Long (DMS) 64° 21' 2W Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3246

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alto de la Piedra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto de la Piedra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto de la Piedra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Olivares (3.6 nm)
Alta Gracia (5.4 nm)
Falda del Carmen (5.3 nm)
La Gruta (6.7 nm)
Pozo del Tala (7.0 nm)
Estancia Lagunilla (3.9 nm)
Toranzo (5.9 nm)
Malagueno (7.6 nm)
Yocsina (8.8 nm)
Villa San Nicolas (10.0 nm)
Villa Carlos Paz (12.5 nm)
Monte Grande (2.8 nm)
Estancia El Tala (3.9 nm)
Rafael Garcia (5.6 nm)
Bajo Chico (8.3 nm)
Estancia El Alto (8.8 nm)
Villa Anizacate (8.8 nm)
La Bolsa (9.7 nm)
Villa Serranita (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36103 Heli Oreste Berta Heliport Alta Gracia 3 nm S 224
FR39773 Small El Toto Airport Alta Gracia 3 nm S 194
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 17 nm N 24 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 89 nm S 177 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Autódromo Oscar Cabalén
3.5 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
5.8 nm SW Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba
9.4 nm N List of airports in Argentina
9.4 nm N Escuela de Aviación Militar Airport
9.7 nm NE Fábrica Argentina de Aviones
10.1 nm SE List of craters on Ganymede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:19:08 2016