Estancia San Martin, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Martín

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.8850 Longitude -63.2872 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 6S Long (DMS) 63° 17' 14W Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Martin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Mira Pampa (2.2 nm)
Mira Pampa (4.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (6.7 nm)
Estancia La Union (6.6 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (9.0 nm)
Estancia Las Marias (9.4 nm)
Roosevelt (2.2 nm)
Estancia La Leonesa (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (6.4 nm)
Agustoni (8.1 nm)
Estancia San Jorge (9.9 nm)
Estancia El Paysandu (10.7 nm)
Sundblad (10.1 nm)
Estancia La Sarita (11.3 nm)
Estancia La Nena (12.3 nm)
Estancia Maria Martha (4.0 nm)
Estancia La Cautiva (5.5 nm)
Estancia El Balde (5.8 nm)
Estancia Las Tres Marias (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR130 Small QUEMU QUEMU 19 nm W 237
FR25487 Small Quemu Quemu Airport Quemu Quemu 19 nm W 237
FR35967 Heli Estancia La Chacota Heliport Trenque Lauquen 31 nm E 93
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 63 nm W 228 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Rivadavia Partido
8.2 nm NW Agustoni
16.2 nm SW Quemú Quemú
17.8 nm NE Olavarría Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:12 2016