Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -36.1657 Longitude -63.1026 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 57S Long (DMS) 63° 6' 9W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Cachiyuyo (6.8 nm)
Estancia Las Tres Marias (11.5 nm)
Estancia La Anita (12.4 nm)
Estancia La Lomita (6.1 nm)
Estancia San Baldomero (7.8 nm)
Estancia Nueva Castilla (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Indiana (11.4 nm)
Estancia El Balde (13.3 nm)
Estancia Mari Lauquen (5.2 nm)
Mari Lauquen (6.5 nm)
Estancia Las Sierras (9.7 nm)
Estancia Los Dos Hermanos (10.7 nm)
Bocayuva (2.6 nm)
Estancia La Chana (5.7 nm)
Pellegrini (6.7 nm)
Estancia El Calvario (10.2 nm)
Estancia Los Muchachos (12.3 nm)
Estancia El Refugio (12.4 nm)
De Bary (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36110 Small Pellegrini Airport Pellegrini 7 nm S 192
FR36031 Small Tres Lomas Airport Jose Maria Blanco 19 nm S 147
FR35967 Heli Estancia La Chacota Heliport Trenque Lauquen 27 nm E 56
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 62 nm W 245 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Pellegrini Partido
17.6 nm W Relmo
21.2 nm NW Rivadavia Partido
21.1 nm SE Tres Lomas Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:11 2016