Estancia La Haydee, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La Haydée

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.3646 Longitude -63.2638 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 53S Long (DMS) 63° 15' 50W Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia La Haydee Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Haydee Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Haydee Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Pedro (6.0 nm)
Villa Sauze (7.1 nm)
Estancia La Magdalena (10.0 nm)
Sansinena (5.8 nm)
Estancia El Meridiano (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Valeria (10.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Ofelia (11.9 nm)
Estancia La Alejandra (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Marianita (10.2 nm)
Estancia La Baviera (10.7 nm)
Estancia La Chita (11.1 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (6.1 nm)
Estancia La Lid ia (8.2 nm)
Estancia Don Remigio (9.1 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (9.0 nm)
San Mauricio (9.5 nm)
Estancia Los Aliados (11.6 nm)
Gonzalez Moreno (12.2 nm)
Estancia San Eduardo (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36023 Heli Intendente Alvear Airport Intendente Alvear 14 nm W 295
FR35864 Small America Airport Rivadavia 15 nm E 121
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 88 nm S 213 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Rivadavia Partido
17.5 nm NW Intendente Alvear
17.0 nm E Carlos Tejedor Partido
17.9 nm NW Chapaleufú Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:04 2016