Lagoa Miquianzamba, Angola Page

Other names: Buangungo

World:Angola:Luanda
Latitude -9.0048 Longitude 13.3216 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 9° 0' 17S Long (DMS) 13° 19' 18E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6742

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lagoa Miquianzamba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa Miquianzamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa Miquianzamba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bita (2.1 nm)
Cope (7.2 nm)
Cambamba (8.5 nm)
Cuenguela (9.3 nm)
Camama (5.4 nm)
Viana (6.7 nm)
Uengemaca (7.0 nm)
Golfe (9.0 nm)
Bila Miembo (8.7 nm) Lagoa Cavua (1.2 nm)
Lagoa Saldanha (2.2 nm)
Bita (3.5 nm)
Camana (4.6 nm)
Bita (5.0 nm)
Genge (7.0 nm)
Bita (7.3 nm)
Mazli (7.8 nm)
Lagoa Cauigia (9.3 nm)
Terra Nova (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 10 nm N 328 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 11 nm E 103
FR118 Small CABO LEDO Cabo Ledo 39 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Luanda Province
2.7 nm NW Pavilhão Multiusos do Kilamba
3.1 nm NW C.D. Primeiro de Agosto
3.1 nm NW Estádio 11 de Novembro
3.3 nm W Kilamba
3.4 nm W Belas, Luanda
4.3 nm NE Pavilhão Dream Space


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:55:25 2016