Ngulome, Angola Page

Other names: Gulome,Golome

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -9.9662 Longitude 14.5273 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 9° 57' 58S Long (DMS) 14° 31' 38E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ngulome Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngulome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngulome Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calanda (2.7 nm)
Ngungi (4.0 nm)
Calamba (4.8 nm)
Canhoca (2.8 nm)
Lamba (3.8 nm)
Fazenda Flavio (4.7 nm)
Candemba (5.0 nm)
Buainda (1.3 nm)
Binga (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Tabango (2.8 nm)
Gango (3.2 nm)
Prata (3.5 nm)
Gango (4.3 nm)
Cassanga (4.4 nm)
Fazenda Beatriz (4.6 nm)
Tala Tombo (4.7 nm)
Humbi (4.9 nm)
Camulo (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Gango (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46844 Small Alto Dondo Airport Dondo 17 nm N 348
FR40198 NDF Small Ndalatandos Airport Ndalatandos 49 nm N 32
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 56 nm E 77 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 81 nm W 312
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 101 nm W 310 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Quixinge, Angola
13.1 nm N List of power stations in Angola
17.5 nm N List of cities and towns in Angola
26.5 nm NW Lucala River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:35 2016