Fazenda Palmira, Angola Page

Other names: Granja Palmira

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -8.5000 Longitude 13.4167 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 8° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 13° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fazenda Palmira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Palmira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Palmira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musseque Mafulo (0.9 nm)
Catenguene (2.5 nm)
Barra do Dande (3.2 nm)
Quingombe (0.4 nm)
Catumbo (5.4 nm)
Cambondo (5.7 nm)
Malengue (6.0 nm)
Lifune (6.3 nm)
Sungue (1.7 nm)
Sungue (1.7 nm)
Ulua (4.0 nm)
Sungue (4.9 nm)
Fazenda Gratidao (5.6 nm)
Musseque Cabele (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Santana (2.4 nm)
Musseque Dembo (2.6 nm)
Catanga (3.5 nm)
Samba (4.8 nm)
Gama (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 24 nm S 207 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 33 nm S 171
FNAM AZZ Small Ambriz Airport Ambriz 42 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Dande River
12.4 nm SE List of cities and towns in Angola
14.0 nm S Bengo River
15.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxito


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:54:49 2016