Combe, Angola Page

Other names: Cambuate,Kambuale,Cambuale

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -8.6500 Longitude 13.8000 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 8° 39' 0S Long (DMS) 13° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Combe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Combe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Combe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Morima (4.1 nm)
Morima (4.8 nm)
Quilengues (7.2 nm)
Fuxi (8.4 nm)
Cariongo (8.5 nm)
Cabocha (8.5 nm)
Quimanda (8.7 nm)
Bula (8.7 nm)
Sassa Povoacao (8.7 nm)
Quitangola (8.8 nm)
Quitonhi (8.9 nm)
Caxito (9.1 nm)
Quindungula (9.2 nm)
Mifuma (9.3 nm)
Lembeca (8.0 nm)
Mabubas (9.4 nm)
Casal (5.8 nm) Canhonga (6.3 nm)
Mutembula (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 29 nm S 216
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 35 nm W 249 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FNCB Small Camembe Airport Camembe 51 nm E 53
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 118 nm E 124 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Caxito
9.2 nm NW Mabubas
9.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxito
9.3 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
13.5 nm SE Bengo Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:54:48 2016