Cazeta, Angola Page

Other names: Lifune,Gazeta

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -8.3667 Longitude 13.6500 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 8° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 13° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cazeta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cazeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cazeta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Terra Nova (10.0 nm)
Calucuxe (10.1 nm)
Luquende (10.2 nm)
Trindade (10.3 nm)
Libongo (10.8 nm)
Ceramica (10.9 nm)
Mbao (11.0 nm)
Sungue (11.3 nm)
Quieie (11.7 nm)
Quicabo (11.3 nm) Fazenda Nhunguina (9.9 nm)
Mabubas (10.3 nm)
Lembeca (11.2 nm)
Quimanda (11.3 nm)
Paranhos (11.5 nm)
Sassa Povoacao (11.6 nm)
Bucula (11.7 nm)
Quitangola (12.2 nm)
Quitonhi (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 38 nm S 220 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 41 nm S 192
FNAM AZZ Small Ambriz Airport Ambriz 43 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Mabubas
12.8 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
12.8 nm S Caxito
13.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxito


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:56:33 2016