Cacula, Angola Page

Other names: Kakula

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -9.7333 Longitude 13.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 13° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cacula Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cacula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cacula Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calamba (5.0 nm)
Cacumba (6.3 nm)
Galinda (8.6 nm)
Canvungi (9.6 nm)
Cassola (12.2 nm)
Puri (7.1 nm)
Mucuapolo (11.4 nm)
Sombe (11.5 nm)
Mucuapolo (11.9 nm)
Gavumo (11.9 nm)
Casseques (12.0 nm)
Cacumba (12.4 nm)
Sanga (12.5 nm)
Ngunza Demba (12.8 nm)
Dundo (12.9 nm)
Demba Guila (13.0 nm)
Quipichi (3.9 nm)
Nduri (9.4 nm)
Baquenze (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR118 Small CABO LEDO Cabo Ledo 16 nm W 286
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 41 nm N 357
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 55 nm N 341 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Quiçama National Park
17.9 nm W List of cities and towns in Angola
19.9 nm SW 10th parallel south
32.3 nm NW Cuanza River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:00:22 2016