Cachari, Angola Page

Other names: Kachari

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -9.1333 Longitude 13.8333 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 13° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cachari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cachari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cachari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Botomona (2.0 nm)
Calumbunze (8.0 nm)
Catete (9.1 nm)
Quinga (10.6 nm)
Guimbe (11.0 nm)
Fazenda Boa Esperanca (11.3 nm)
Fazenda Santa Helena (11.9 nm)
Fazenda Lalama (12.0 nm)
Barraca (8.5 nm)
Tonhachiri (10.2 nm)
Cabanga (11.1 nm)
Calomboloca (1.0 nm)
Cassoneca (4.5 nm)
Cainge (8.9 nm)
Quiunzo (9.2 nm)
Fazenda Cunga (9.2 nm)
Cacefo (9.5 nm)
Quiavanga (10.8 nm)
Cacoba (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 20 nm W 284
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 39 nm W 294 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR118 Small CABO LEDO Cabo Ledo 46 nm W 227
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 103 nm E 111 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Calomboloca
12.0 nm NW Camizunzo
14.8 nm NW Baía, Bengo
15.9 nm W Bom Jesus, Icolo e Bengo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:53:58 2016