Vale do Loge, Angola Page

Other names: Colonato do Vale do Loge,Colonato do V. do Loge,Vale

World:Angola:Uige
Latitude -7.3022 Longitude 14.4329 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 18' 8S Long (DMS) 14° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vale do Loge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vale do Loge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vale do Loge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinganzambe (5.4 nm)
Canda (6.6 nm)
Cau (6.8 nm)
Puto (7.5 nm)
Quicanga (5.7 nm)
Zunga (6.4 nm)
Luquelo (6.4 nm)
Dio (7.7 nm)
Quimba (8.7 nm)
Ntala (3.7 nm)
Quiginga (6.5 nm)
Quilogi (6.7 nm)
Quindaca (7.1 nm)
Ianguila (9.2 nm)
Lombua (9.3 nm)
Sanda (2.1 nm)
Inga (6.6 nm)
Inga (8.8 nm)
Bango (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNTO Small Toto Airport Toto 14 nm W 310
FNUG UGO Medium UIGE Uige 39 nm E 117
FZAM MAT Small Tshimpi Airport Matadi 107 nm N 326 Air Tropiques
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 117 nm S 217 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FZAJ BOA Small Boma Airport Boma 119 nm N 316 Air Tropiques
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm E List of cities and towns in Angola
41.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Uíje
41.3 nm SE Uíge Province
41.3 nm SE Uíge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:23:44 2016