Fazenda Ngulungo, Angola Page

Other names: Grungo,Golungo,Fazenda

World:Angola:Kwanza Sul
Latitude -11.2299 Longitude 14.2031 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 48S Long (DMS) 14° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fazenda Ngulungo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Ngulungo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Ngulungo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quipito (3.2 nm) Tama (1.0 nm)
Gola (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Maria Emilia (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Lundo (3.4 nm)
Calundo Segundo (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Nhime (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Ngumbe (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Beira Alta (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Capolo Segundo (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Dungo (2.9 nm)
Capolo Segundo (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Quiriva (3.5 nm)
Quiriva (3.8 nm)
Roca Maria Luisa (3.7 nm)
Angolo (0.6 nm)
Diu (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Quipito (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Tocota (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSU NDD Medium SUMBE Sumbe 21 nm W 280
FNPA PBN Medium PORTO AMBOIM Port Amboim 39 nm N 319
FNCT CBT Medium Catumbela Airport Catumbela 85 nm S 209 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 114 nm N 40 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE List of cities and towns in Angola
17.1 nm SW Rio Quicombo
21.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Sumbe
24.1 nm NW 11th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:54:34 2016