Aviar da Jimba, Angola Page

Other names: Aviár da Jimba

World:Angola:Kwanza Sul
Latitude -11.0647 Longitude 13.9414 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 11° 3' 53S Long (DMS) 13° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aviar da Jimba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aviar da Jimba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aviar da Jimba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Jimba (0.8 nm)
Carimba (4.9 nm)
Jimba (0.8 nm)
Congi (2.9 nm)
Cangolo (3.0 nm)
Cangongolo (3.8 nm)
Capunga (4.0 nm)
Balela (4.0 nm)
Ngangula (4.3 nm)
Chulo (5.2 nm)
Nhego (5.7 nm)
Pumba (6.5 nm)
Bezengulo (2.5 nm)
Cassonga (3.4 nm)
Quipupa (4.7 nm)
Binga (7.2 nm)
Fazenda Amizade (2.1 nm)
Quibaula (2.6 nm)
Aviar Chingo Alto (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSU NDD Medium SUMBE Sumbe 8 nm S 221
FNPA PBN Medium PORTO AMBOIM Port Amboim 23 nm N 333
FNCT CBT Medium Catumbela Airport Catumbela 88 nm S 197 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 118 nm E 49 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW 11th parallel south
10.2 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola
10.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Sumbe
22.4 nm S Rio Quicombo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:52 2016