Ynkuzek, Armenia Page

Other names: Ընկուզեկ

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.7973 Longitude 45.1723 Altitude (feet) 5452
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 50N Long (DMS) 45° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 1661
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1925

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ynkuzek Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ynkuzek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ynkuzek Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshin (1.9 nm)
Ch'iva (2.5 nm)
T'ukh Manuk (2.8 nm)
Vardanes (2.0 nm)
Spitak vank' (2.8 nm)
Agnilisa (2.9 nm)
Genut (2.8 nm)
Kech'ut (3.0 nm)
Rrind (1.5 nm)
Verin Ulnots' (1.6 nm)
K'ar (1.7 nm)
Nerk'in Ulnots' (2.3 nm)
Aghavnadzor (2.6 nm)
Mijnughi (2.8 nm)
Rrindi (1.9 nm)
Tap' (2.2 nm)
Rrind (2.2 nm)
Ch'iva (2.5 nm)
Aghavnadzor (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 23 nm E 85
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 34 nm N 354
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 38 nm S 160 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 41 nm W 300 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 60 nm W 280 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Rind, Armenia
1.9 nm W Geshin
2.3 nm SW Chiva, Armenia
2.7 nm E Aghavnadzor, Vayots Dzor
2.9 nm W Yelpin
4.7 nm NE Hors, Armenia
5.4 nm SE Arpi, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:07 2016