Gt'ashen, Armenia Page

Other names: Գթաշեն,Gt’ashen

World:Armenia:Aragatsotn
Latitude 40.4695 Longitude 43.5597 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 43° 33' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3161

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gt'ashen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gt'ashen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gt'ashen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ucboluk (1.7 nm)
Koseler (2.6 nm)
Alaca (3.0 nm)
Kozluca (4.3 nm)
Sogutlu (4.6 nm)
Ocakli (2.9 nm)
Kharkov (2.7 nm)
Arazoglu (5.1 nm)
Atayurt (4.6 nm)
Esenkent (5.3 nm)
Anipemza (2.5 nm)
T'ukh Manuk (2.6 nm)
Yereruyk' (3.0 nm)
Yereruyk' (3.1 nm)
Aniavan (3.9 nm)
Gorashen (4.6 nm)
Alem (3.5 nm)
T'lik (4.4 nm)
Sev amrots' (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 21 nm N 38 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 21 nm W 285 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 27 nm S 147
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 32 nm S 153 Turkish Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 42 nm E 116 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Zakarid Armenia
3.4 nm NE Kharkov, Armenia
4.9 nm SE Tlik
5.7 nm SE Getap, Aragatsotn
5.1 nm E Bagravan
6.3 nm NE Nerkin Dzhrapi
6.2 nm NE Haykadzor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:10 2016