Nerk'in T'aghavard, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Nerk’in T’aghavard,Ներքին Թաղավարդ

World:Azerbaijan:Xocavand
Latitude 39.6698 Longitude 46.9324 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 46° 55' 57E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3297

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nerk'in T'aghavard Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nerk'in T'aghavard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nerk'in T'aghavard Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagaverd (1.4 nm)
Sarkisasen (2.2 nm)
Zardanasen (2.3 nm)
Tukhnakal (3.1 nm)
Qarabulaq (3.8 nm)
Bilbilyak (1.6 nm)
Six Dursun (2.2 nm)
Mavas (2.6 nm)
Qarqar (2.5 nm)
Zavadix (3.2 nm)
Xarxan (3.3 nm)
Dagyurd (3.4 nm)
Peretes (4.2 nm)
Qirmizi Bazar (0.9 nm)
Sakar (2.5 nm)
Salaketin (3.7 nm)
Boyuk Taglar (3.0 nm)
Kazh (3.0 nm)
Azix (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR80 Medium STEPANAKERT Stepanakert 15 nm N 334
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 12 nm E 110
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 35 nm S 218
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 44 nm E 94 Iran Aseman Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 69 nm N 336 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Taqaverd
1.6 nm NE Bilbilyak
2.1 nm N Şıx Dursun
2.6 nm N Mavas
2.2 nm NW Çağadüz
2.5 nm NE Qarqar, Azerbaijan
2.4 nm W Zərdanaşen
2.6 nm SE Şəkər, Khojavend


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:53 2016