Gevorgavan, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Գևորգավան

World:Azerbaijan:Fuzuli
Latitude 39.7395 Longitude 47.1922 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 22N Long (DMS) 47° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4649

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gevorgavan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gevorgavan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gevorgavan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xocavand (5.1 nm)
Yuxari Veysalli (4.7 nm)
Divanalilar (6.6 nm)
Amaras (6.5 nm)
Amiranlar (4.6 nm)
Kuropatkino (6.0 nm)
Muganli (5.9 nm)
Dilagarda (2.2 nm)
Asagi Veysalli (2.6 nm)
Qobu Dilagarda (3.5 nm)
Qarvand (6.6 nm)
Yuxari Yaglavand (6.4 nm)
Dovlatyarli (7.4 nm)
Qaramammadli (7.4 nm)
Seyidmahmudlu (8.1 nm)
Sekercik (8.1 nm)
Mirzacamalli (8.4 nm)
Alasgarli (8.7 nm)
Yuxari Aybasanli (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 8 nm S 178
FR41691 Small Aghdam Airport 16 nm N 328
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 32 nm E 104 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 46 nm W 226
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 69 nm N 19 Azerbaijan Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Dilağarda, Fizuli
2.6 nm S Mirali Mausoleum
2.7 nm SE Aşağı Veysəlli
3.9 nm S Qobu Dilağarda
3.2 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves
4.5 nm NW Əmiranlar
5.0 nm NW Martuni Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:48 2016