Dzoragyugh, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Ձորագյուղ

World:Azerbaijan:Cabrayil
Latitude 39.4582 Longitude 46.9532 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 30N Long (DMS) 46° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3331

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dzoragyugh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzoragyugh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzoragyugh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dasbasi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulkudara (1.4 nm)
Tatar (1.6 nm)
Sirik (3.5 nm)
Sirik (3.5 nm)
Agcakand (4.1 nm)
Darakand (2.4 nm)
Sahyeri (3.6 nm)
Arakul (2.3 nm)
Binadarasi (2.7 nm)
Sor (3.7 nm)
Sahvaladli (3.9 nm)
Cilan (1.5 nm)
Kurdlar (1.7 nm)
Xalafli (2.1 nm)
Harar (2.2 nm)
Bunyadli (3.1 nm)
Qalaciq (4.2 nm)
Yarahmadli (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 13 nm E 53
FR80 Medium STEPANAKERT Stepanakert 27 nm N 344
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 27 nm W 236
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 43 nm E 78 Iran Aseman Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 82 nm N 339 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Daşbaşı, Jabrayil
1.3 nm NW Mülküdərə
1.5 nm SE Cilən
1.6 nm SW Tatar, Jabrayil
2.3 nm S Khalafli
2.4 nm N Dərəkənd, Khojavend
2.4 nm SE Arakül


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:53 2016