Douar R'Hamnia, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar R’Hamnia

World:Algeria:Relizane
Latitude 35.7236 Longitude 0.7076 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 0° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douar R'Hamnia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar R'Hamnia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar R'Hamnia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Lemssabhia (0.8 nm)
Douar Meada (1.2 nm)
Douar es Slamnia (1.3 nm)
Douar Laaouamria (1.4 nm)
Douar el Branssia (0.7 nm)
Mechtat Ben Djebbour (1.2 nm)
Mechtata el Houissi (1.2 nm)
Douar Ouled Mohamed (1.3 nm)
Douar Lahtatba (1.5 nm)
Douar Ouled Ziane (1.5 nm)
Douar el Hadj (0.3 nm)
Mechta Tallet el Kriyane (0.4 nm)
Douar Gurairia (0.6 nm)
Douar Nouairia (0.7 nm)
Douar Ouled Ben Saadallah (1.0 nm)
Mechta Oum el Hadjar (1.5 nm)
Mechta Erouachdia (1.6 nm)
Douar es Souabria (0.6 nm)
Dar Ben Abdellah (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 4 nm W 293
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 29 nm W 292
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 41 nm S 221 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 42 nm E 45 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 43 nm E 121 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Dar Ben Abdellah
2.1 nm E Zemmoura District
4.6 nm N Ouled El Djemaa
4.7 nm N Oued Djemaa
4.3 nm NW List of airports in Algeria
4.4 nm NW Relizane Airport
5.8 nm SE Sidi Lazreg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:09 2016