Ferme Sidi el Arba, Algeria Page

Other names: Sidi el Arba,Ferme

World:Algeria:Mascara
Latitude 35.1990 Longitude 0.1867 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 0° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ferme Sidi el Arba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferme Sidi el Arba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferme Sidi el Arba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tighadouine (1.4 nm)
Douar Kraba (1.5 nm)
Ouled Ben Aissa (0.5 nm)
Douar M'zazgha (1.2 nm)
Bled er Remel (1.3 nm)
Douar Ouled Lakhdar (1.4 nm)
Douar Ouled el Hadj el Habib (1.5 nm)
Douar Sidi el Ardj (1.5 nm)
Douar Ouled Trari (1.7 nm)
Ouled Bou Medienne (1.7 nm)
Les Caroubiers (2.0 nm)
Bled Mazazra (0.5 nm)
El Houmour (0.8 nm)
Bled Aichate (1.2 nm)
Bled Mezoughia (1.3 nm)
Bled Timanadine (1.5 nm)
Bled Ben Arba (0.5 nm)
Bled el Feraa (1.5 nm)
Douar Bel Hadj (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 2 nm W 285 Air Algérie
FR72 Small SAIDA 18 nm S 185
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 39 nm N 32
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 47 nm W 303 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Iberia, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 63 nm E 81 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Ghriss Airport
2.2 nm NW List of airports in Algeria
3.2 nm N Ghriss
3.2 nm NW Ghriss District
5.1 nm S Ouled Aissa
5.7 nm SW Hounet
6.4 nm S Beniane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:49 2016