Ain Bou Zennzene, Algeria Page

Other names: Aïn Bou Zennzene

World:Algeria:Biskra
Latitude 35.0460 Longitude 5.9051 Altitude (feet) 3690
Lat (DMS) 35° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 5° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 1124
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ain Bou Zennzene Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Bou Zennzene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ain Bou Zennzene Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Djemmorah (3.4 nm)
Gueddila (5.4 nm)
Mechtat el Ouladj (6.6 nm)
Oulad Rhedab (7.0 nm)
Branis (7.2 nm)
Beni Souk (3.3 nm)
Amentane (4.6 nm)
Tiloukach (6.2 nm)
Ouarka (6.2 nm)
Ourhanime (6.2 nm)
Beni Ferah (6.9 nm)
Talilit (7.5 nm)
Braied (7.9 nm)
Ain Fouchi (1.8 nm)
Tazleft (3.1 nm)
Iguelfene (6.3 nm)
Ed Dissa (7.0 nm)
M'Chouneche (7.5 nm)
Bled ech Chicha (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 17 nm S 208 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 46 nm N 24 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 67 nm N 19
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 73 nm N 337 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 81 nm N 25 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Djemorah
3.7 nm W Djemourah District
4.9 nm N Amantan
6.7 nm NW Ain Zaatout
7.6 nm NE Tigherghar
7.4 nm SE M'Chouneche District
7.4 nm SE M'Chouneche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:07 2016