Ouled el Hadj Kaddour, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar Ouled Hadj Kaddour

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.5583 Longitude 1.0918 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 1° 5' 30E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5239

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ouled el Hadj Kaddour Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouled el Hadj Kaddour Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouled el Hadj Kaddour Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahouia (3.8 nm)
Alailia (4.9 nm)
Bou Aker (5.4 nm)
Bled Karmat Boukhenisa (5.3 nm)
Ouled Ben Said (5.9 nm)
Merergua (5.8 nm)
Brahmia (6.1 nm)
Douar Louabed (6.0 nm)
Bled Bel Mihoub (6.4 nm)
Ouled el Arbi (2.9 nm)
Chouala (3.2 nm)
Ouled Ben Abd er Rehim (3.8 nm)
Mechta 'Ain Djebar (6.1 nm)
Mechta Ben Kaddour (7.5 nm)
Ferme Bozour (4.0 nm)
Baiz (5.4 nm)
Ferme Saurel (5.8 nm)
Azloua (6.2 nm)
Temda (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 22 nm E 125 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 25 nm W 297
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 40 nm N 16 Air Algérie
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 50 nm W 294
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 50 nm W 245 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Rahouia
7.7 nm N Had Echkalla
6.5 nm E Sidi Ali Mellal
8.6 nm E Tidda
8.7 nm W Oued Essalem
10.6 nm S Mechraa Safa
9.2 nm E Oued Lili District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:10 2016