Faid Ben en Naga, Algeria Page

Other names: Faïd Ben en Naga

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.3581 Longitude 1.8642 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 29N Long (DMS) 1° 51' 51E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Faid Ben en Naga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faid Ben en Naga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faid Ben en Naga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meskif (2.5 nm)
Rokbet el Azri (6.3 nm)
Mehdia (6.8 nm)
Dar Ben Chohra (6.7 nm)
El Mrara (5.2 nm)
Hamadia (6.1 nm)
Ferme Roy Lucien (7.7 nm)
Ferme Baudier (7.5 nm)
Bled Zouilene (8.5 nm)
Oulad Brahim (9.4 nm)
Bled Kharrouba (8.9 nm)
Ferme Brouques (10.6 nm)
El Kalakri (3.5 nm)
El Kherba (3.7 nm)
Rechaiga (6.1 nm)
El Arika (7.5 nm)
Douar Rechaiga (9.3 nm)
Daiet et Terfes (2.5 nm)
Kaddour Bel Hadj (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 19 nm W 267 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 57 nm N 333 Air Algérie
DAAQ Small AIN OUSSERA 50 nm E 78
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 64 nm W 291
DAFI QDJ Small Tsletsi Airport Djelfa 84 nm E 119 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Nadorah
6.1 nm N Hamadia, Tiaret
9.6 nm W Aïn Zarit
12.8 nm NE Bougara, Tiaret
13.5 nm SW Si Abdelghani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:33 2016