Hammam Rabbi, Algeria Page

Other names: Hamman Rabbi

World:Algeria:Saida
Latitude 34.9667 Longitude 0.1667 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 0° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hammam Rabbi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hammam Rabbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hammam Rabbi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bled Guelmouna (2.2 nm)
Ferme Sarano (5.0 nm)
Douaha (0.6 nm)
El Houmria (2.4 nm)
Douar Douissate (2.8 nm)
Douar Louamria (3.2 nm)
Douar Guehaylia (3.3 nm)
Bled Barbata (3.9 nm)
Douar Ouled Slimane (4.0 nm)
Bouras (4.3 nm)
Douar Lahdaydia (4.5 nm)
Sidi Amar (4.5 nm)
Adaidia (4.7 nm)
Douar Guehaynia (4.8 nm)
Slamna (2.5 nm) Ouled Khaled (2.1 nm)
Ferme du Paradis (5.3 nm)
Rebahia (5.5 nm)
Sainte-Genevieve (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR72 Small SAIDA 4 nm S 190
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 14 nm N 356 Air Algérie
DAOS BFW Small SIDI BEL ABBES Sidi Bel Abbès 39 nm W 288
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 55 nm N 315 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Iberia, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 67 nm E 70 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S List of airports in Algeria
4.2 nm S Saïda Airport
4.6 nm NW Sidi Amar, Saïda
5.4 nm S Ouled Khaled
6.6 nm NW Sidi Boubekeur
6.6 nm NW Sidi Boubekeur District
8.0 nm S Saïda, Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:23 2016