Tarhit Sidi Bel Kheir, Algeria Page

Other names: Tarhit Sidi Bel Kheïr

World:Algeria:Batna
Latitude 35.2007 Longitude 6.1568 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 6° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tarhit Sidi Bel Kheir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarhit Sidi Bel Kheir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarhit Sidi Bel Kheir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nouader (1.7 nm)
Arbia (1.9 nm)
Chir (3.0 nm)
Bitaoua (3.3 nm)
Ayallalaoun (3.6 nm)
Oum er Rekha (4.9 nm)
Nara (5.8 nm)
Teniet el Abed (3.2 nm)
Bouzina (5.2 nm)
Tizougarine (5.8 nm)
Tezribine (6.0 nm)
Moudji (1.3 nm)
Tirhanimine (4.7 nm)
Tahenntout (4.7 nm)
Tine Tarine (5.2 nm)
Tarhit (5.8 nm)
Rounda (6.2 nm)
Tahammamet (6.8 nm)
Tiffelfel (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 33 nm N 12 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 31 nm S 220 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 55 nm N 10
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 68 nm N 19 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 71 nm N 325 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Chir, Algeria
3.2 nm NE Théniet El Abed District
5.3 nm N Bouzina
5.3 nm N Bouzina District
5.0 nm SE Tighanimine
7.5 nm S Ghassira
7.4 nm W Menaâ District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:55 2016