Irgi, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Irgī,ارگی

World:Afghanistan:Daykundi
Latitude 33.6464 Longitude 66.9410 Altitude (feet) 9330
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 66° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 2843
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2879

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Irgi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irgi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawah-ye Nadak (0.9 nm)
Kolah (1.7 nm)
Kolah (2.1 nm)
Kajak (2.8 nm)
Surkhak (3.6 nm)
Daryow (3.7 nm)
Pa'in-e Mir Ghulam (4.5 nm)
Mir Ghulam (5.8 nm)
Mianah-ye Mir Ghulam (5.7 nm)
Dalah (3.7 nm)
Ishtu (4.0 nm)
Nikeh (5.2 nm)
Isturak (6.1 nm)
Ishtu (3.2 nm)
Gunbad (4.0 nm)
Waymah (4.6 nm)
Aghil Sang (2.6 nm)
Gunbad (4.7 nm)
Zard Alu (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32558 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 14 nm E 133
OAPJ Small Panyab Airport 45 nm N 5
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 82 nm N 31 East Horizon Airlines
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 82 nm S 221 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
OACC CCN Small Chakcharan Airport Chakcharan 98 nm W 303 Afghan Jet International Airlines, East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE Sangar, Afghanistan
21.4 nm N Ajar Valley Nature Reserve
24.0 nm SE Malestan
27.0 nm N Eg, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:23 2016