Familiha-ye Nasaji, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Fāmīlīhā-ye Nasājī,فامیلی های نساجی

World:Afghanistan:Balkh
Latitude 36.6789 Longitude 67.0793 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 67° 4' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179720

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Familiha-ye Nasaji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Familiha-ye Nasaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Familiha-ye Nasaji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sherabad (2.0 nm) Qaryah-ye Babah Yadgar (0.8 nm)
Pashtun Kot (1.4 nm)
Baba Yadgar (1.7 nm)
Turkmanabad (2.2 nm)
`Azizabad (2.1 nm)
Mazar-e Sharif (2.4 nm)
Kartah-ye Mandowi (2.5 nm)
Nowbabad-e Kartah-ye Nowshad (2.7 nm)
Bala Hisar (2.5 nm)
Yakah Tut (2.9 nm)
Kartah-ye Nowshad (3.0 nm)
Nahr-e Top (1.7 nm)
Faqirabad (1.7 nm)
Darakht-e Shing (1.8 nm)
Pushtah-ye Mazar (2.0 nm)
Sahah-ye Quwah-e Kar (2.0 nm)
Selo (2.0 nm)
Dasht-e Shadian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32559 Small Dehdadi Airport 2 nm W 229
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 6 nm E 75 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 38 nm N 16 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR38739 Small Termez East Airport Termez 38 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE 2011 Mazar-i-Sharif attack
2.2 nm NE Provincial Reconstruction Team Mazar-i-Sharif
2.2 nm NE Mazar Hotel
2.2 nm NE Farhat Hotel
2.3 nm NE Shrine of Ali
4.7 nm W Battle of Qala-i-Jangi
4.7 nm W Qala-i-Jangi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:30 2016