Merve, Zimbabwe Page

Other names: Merwe

World:Zimbabwe
Latitude -19.7333 Longitude 29.5667 Altitude (feet) 4498
Lat (DMS) 19° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 29° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 1370
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Merve Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merve Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merve Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vorentoe (2.8 nm)
Moreson (2.8 nm)
Daisyfield (3.9 nm)
Morgenstar (5.6 nm)
Aanstap (5.6 nm)
Chums (2.2 nm)
Granleigh (3.1 nm)
Four Streams (4.0 nm)
Dawsons Farm (4.1 nm)
Montrose (5.1 nm)
Agincourt (6.1 nm)
Myra Shay (3.0 nm)
Browns Farm (5.1 nm)
Somabhula (6.0 nm)
Daisyfield (3.1 nm)
West Rapids (5.0 nm)
Kenilworth (5.5 nm)
Middleton Ranch (6.3 nm)
Woodlands (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FVGW Small Gweru Airport Gweru 14 nm N 40
FVTL GWE Medium GWERU THORNHILL Gweru 24 nm N 43
FVBU BUQ Medium J M NKOMO INTL Bulawayo 56 nm W 252 Air Namibia, Air Zimbabwe, Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Somabhula
11.6 nm W Shangani, Zimbabwe
15.8 nm E List of dams and reservoirs in Zimbabwe
17.6 nm E Gwenoro Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:34 2016