Gwanda, Zimbabwe Page

Other names: Jawunda

World:Zimbabwe
Latitude -20.9333 Longitude 29.0000 Altitude (feet) 3169
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 29° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 965
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16033

Gwanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gwanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gwanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.