Mansa, Zambia Page

Other names: Fort Rosebery,Mbila,Roseberry

World:Zambia:Luapula Province
Latitude -11.2000 Longitude 28.8833 Altitude (feet) 3907
Lat (DMS) 11° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 28° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 1190
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39409

Mansa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mansa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mansa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabunda (4.0 nm)
Mulubula (6.3 nm)
Miloke (6.3 nm)
Katonga (11.8 nm)
Chimese (2.2 nm)
Musekwa (6.1 nm)
Chisembe (7.1 nm)
Chisanga (9.1 nm)
Bahati (9.5 nm)
Kapumpa (11.0 nm)
Matanda (11.1 nm)
Lubuko (3.9 nm)
Mabumba (9.7 nm)
Monga (12.8 nm)
Kalasa (13.1 nm)
Kalasa Lukangaba (4.5 nm)
Mao (13.0 nm)
Chipungu (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FLMA MNS Small Mansa Airport Mansa 3 nm N 350
FLYA Small Samfya Airport Samfya 40 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Mansa, Zambia
13.8 nm NE Luapula Province
16.0 nm S Dambo
19.3 nm S Mansa District, Zambia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010