Chiengi, Zambia Page

Other names: Chienji

World:Zambia:Luapula Province
Latitude -8.6500 Longitude 29.1667 Altitude (feet) 3772
Lat (DMS) 8° 39' 0S Long (DMS) 29° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 1149
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3233

Chiengi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiengi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiengi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.