Yoram Kayila, Zambia Page

Other names: Yotam Kayila

World:Zambia:Northern Province
Latitude -10.2500 Longitude 33.5167 Altitude (feet) 4878
Lat (DMS) 10° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 33° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1486
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2990
Google links for Yoram Kayila Google links for Yoram Kayila, Zambia
Mid-range map of Yoram%20Kayila Large range map of Yoram%20Kayila
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaseya (3.6 nm)
Lunga (4.1 nm)
Mulambi (4.4 nm)
Chimudeke (4.4 nm)
Job Muwowo (1.4 nm)
Mwiya (2.0 nm)
Mwini Kuya (2.2 nm)
Kama (2.8 nm)
Muletelelwa (2.8 nm)
Tom Kasonde (1.0 nm)
Kasowa (1.0 nm)
Peter Kaila (2.0 nm)
Munasanga (2.0 nm)
Mwimba (2.2 nm)
Jones Kaila (2.2 nm)
David Kayila (3.0 nm)
Musangawali (4.1 nm)
Benjamin Ngombe (4.1 nm)
Kayila (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FLEE Small East Five Airport Chidulka 18 nm S 200
FWCD Small Chelinda Malawi Airport 24 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Nyika Plateau
18.5 nm NW 10th parallel south
19.2 nm NW Mafinga Hills
20.2 nm S Muyombe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010