Nyamphande, Zambia Page

Other names: Nyampande

World:Zambia:Eastern Province
Latitude -14.2167 Longitude 31.2333 Altitude (feet) 3001
Lat (DMS) 14° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 31° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 914
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Google links for Nyamphande Google links for Nyamphande, Zambia
Mid-range map of Nyamphande Large range map of Nyamphande
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Mkolama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malowa (1.4 nm)
Chimbwi (1.4 nm)
Chiwambo (2.0 nm)
Chiwa (2.2 nm)
Chimpampera (2.2 nm)
Mpeta (2.8 nm)
Kawaza (1.9 nm)
Chikungwa (1.9 nm)
Dick Mtunda (2.2 nm)
Chizowe (2.2 nm)
Chizandilo (2.2 nm)
Ntuluka (2.9 nm)
Feros Katembo (1.4 nm)
Malimula (2.2 nm)
Kambando (2.2 nm)
Chizindilo (2.2 nm)
Chimpanga (2.8 nm)
Nyamea (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FLPE Small Petauke Airport Petauke 1 nm N 316
FLNY Small Nyimba Airport Nyimba 31 nm W 227
FLMF MFU Medium MFUWE Mfuwe 70 nm N 35 Proflight Comm
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Petauke
33.8 nm SW 31st meridian east
45.3 nm E Katete District
45.9 nm E 32nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010