Kapiri Mposhi, Zambia Page

Other names: Kapiri Imposhi

World:Zambia:Central Province
Latitude -13.9667 Longitude 28.6833 Altitude (feet) 4130
Lat (DMS) 13° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 28° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1258
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19698

Kapiri Mposhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapiri Mposhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapiri Mposhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.