Chikoloma, Zambia Page

Other names: Chikoroma

World:Zambia:Central Province
Latitude -14.5667 Longitude 28.6333 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 14° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 28° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Google links for Chikoloma Google links for Chikoloma, Zambia
Mid-range map of Chikoloma Large range map of Chikoloma
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mwanamuyamba (3.1 nm)
Chitanta (7.4 nm)
Somokela (7.7 nm)
Malakata (8.4 nm)
Karnutter (9.2 nm)
Lewis (10.0 nm)
Gordon (10.0 nm)
Wood Norton (10.9 nm)
Samukela (11.6 nm)
Muchochoma (11.2 nm)
Chinenga (11.2 nm)
Muswishi (2.2 nm)
Kapandula (11.4 nm)
Chuni (7.0 nm)
Ntenche (9.1 nm)
Lyafusha (10.0 nm)
Chitanta (10.2 nm)
Sambulelo (11.3 nm)
Kapalamoto (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FLKW Small Milliken Airport Kabwe 16 nm W 295
FLLS LUN Medium LUSAKA INTL Lusaka 47 nm S 192 British,TAAG Angola,Ethiopian,Kenya,Proflight Comm,Air Malawi,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),Air Namibia,Air Zimbabwe
FLLC Medium LUSAKA CITY Lusaka 53 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE Mulungushi Dam
13.1 nm SE Mulungushi
13.3 nm NW Kabwe
31.7 nm W Chibombo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010