Roffeen, Zambia Page

Other names: Rafeen

World:Zambia:Southern Province
Latitude -16.1333 Longitude 27.9000 Altitude (feet) 4140
Lat (DMS) 16° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 27° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 1261
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Roffeen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roffeen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roffeen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.