Monze, Zambia Page

Other names: Chief Monze

World:Zambia:Southern Province
Latitude -16.3167 Longitude 27.1833 Altitude (feet) 3500
Lat (DMS) 16° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 27° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 1066
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6924

Monze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.