Sakatwalu, Zambia Page

Other names: Sakatwala

World:Zambia:North-Western Province
Latitude -11.1833 Longitude 24.1833 Altitude (feet) 4035
Lat (DMS) 11° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 24° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 1229
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Sakatwalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakatwalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakatwalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malovu (2.9 nm) Kapiha (2.0 nm)
Nyakaseya (2.2 nm)
Musangala (4.1 nm)
Nkomba (4.2 nm)
Mulemba (4.2 nm)
China (2.0 nm)
Mnganga (3.1 nm)
Chapwili (3.1 nm)
Musonko (3.6 nm)
Chipaya (4.4 nm)
Ipenge (1.0 nm)
Chikimba (3.0 nm)
Mwanzachibanza (3.2 nm)
Sakatenga (3.6 nm)
Mwininyilamba (4.0 nm)
Chikeza (4.1 nm)
Ndumbakashimbi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FLSJ Small Sakeji Airport Sakeji 8 nm E 110
FLMW Small Mwinilunga Airport Mwinilunga 31 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Sakeji School
11.4 nm N 11th parallel south
14.7 nm NW 11th parallel south
19.3 nm NW 24th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010