Sakahande, Zambia Page

Other names: Sakahandi

World:Zambia:North-Western Province
Latitude -13.8500 Longitude 23.2333 Altitude (feet) 3523
Lat (DMS) 13° 50' 60S Long (DMS) 23° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 1073
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Sakahande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakahande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakahande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.