Chinoya, Zambia Page

Other names: Simoya

World:Zambia:North-Western Province
Latitude -13.9167 Longitude 23.2667 Altitude (feet) 3454
Lat (DMS) 13° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 23° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1052
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Google links for Chinoya Google links for Chinoya, Zambia
Mid-range map of Chinoya Large range map of Chinoya
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyapasa (2.9 nm)
Lisese (2.9 nm)
Chala (2.9 nm)
Likungu (4.9 nm)
Kalowa (2.0 nm)
Samilimo (2.2 nm)
Mulomba (2.8 nm)
Samahina (3.6 nm)
Chinyama (4.2 nm)
Sakahande (4.4 nm)
Mungongola (5.6 nm)
Kasoneka (2.8 nm)
Kangwanda (2.8 nm)
Nyanjimba (3.6 nm)
Kapili (3.6 nm)
Chihombo (4.1 nm)
Ndumba (4.2 nm)
Swananganga (4.4 nm)
Vumba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FLZB BBZ Small Zambezi Airport Zambezi 24 nm N 338
FLLK LXU Small Lukulu Airport Lukulu 27 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm N Zambezi, Zambia
25.8 nm NW Chinyingi
29.5 nm S Lukulu
36.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010